Click to Stop Background Music!
Utilities Window: Current calendar and time, guide, music selector, etc.

Heritage \ Religion \ Immanuel Lutheran \

Pastors & Teachers of Church (1861-1881)

Pastors of Church

  • 1861-1865: Rev. Ferdinand Sievers
  • 1865-1867: Rev J. Himmler
  • 1868-1896: Rev. J.H.P. Partenfelder
  • 1897-1903: Rev. C.F. Graebner
  • 1903-1931: Rev. Paul Budach
  • 1930-1966: Rev. Theodore Stiegemeyer
  • 1944-1952: Rev. Theodore Wuggazer, Sr.
  • 1954-1955: Rev. Thomas P. Hinz
  • 1956-1972: Rev. Martin A. Bertermann
  • 1966-1972: Rev. Elton N. Heimsoth
  • 1971-1975: Rev. Daniel Parsch
  • 1972-1986: Rev. Leslie D. Tyvela
  • 1976-1979: Rev. James C. Redmann

Church School Teachers

  • 1863-1865: student*
  • 1865-1867: Rev. J. Himmler
  • 1868-1871: F.W. Lankenau
  • 1871-1873: Rev. J.H.P. Partenfelder
  • 1873-1878: W. Henry Graebner
  • 1878-1907: J. Michael Helmreich
  • 1883-1885: Miss Wanda Krauss
  • 1885-1896: Miss Louise Speckhard
  • 1895-1901: J. Chirst Voss
  • 1899-1900: Miss Ida Dress
  • 1900-1903: Miss Fay Walther
  • 1901-1941: John Frank
  • 1903-1906: Miss M. Walthausen
  • 1905-1908: Cantor J. Himmler
  • 1907-1938: Michael G. Graebner**
  • 1908-1919: J. Rodammer
  • 1916-1919: Paul Kolander
  • 1919-1961: Emil A. Wardin
  • 1925-1964: William Luebkert
  • 1939-1947: Alvin Hitzemann**
  • 1941-1946: Miss Esther Bodling
  • 1941-1942: George F. Zehnder
  • 1946-1953: Albert Meyer
  • 1947-1949: Reinhold W. Petrowsky
  • 1948-1977: Victor A. Droegemueller**
  • 1949-1950: Miss Betty Woizeschke
  • 1950-1951: Miss Ruth Ness
  • 1953-1968: Mrs. Lauretta Witt
  • 1951-1955: Miss Irs. Alpers
  • 1954-1958: Glenn O. Kraft
  • 1955-1886: Miss Elise Martini
  • 1955-1956: Mrs. Erna Englehardt
  • 1956-1959: Mrs. Mary Wood
  • 1958-1886: Wilbert Romp
  • 1959-1961: Mrs. Lala Schnettler
  • 1960-1967: Richard Hartmann
  • 1961-1980: Robert Hanke
  • 1961-1962: Mrs. Ruth Maxson
  • 1962-1963: Mrs. Mary Lou Hartley
  • 1963-1967: Miss Carolyn Spurgat
  • 1964-1965: Mrs. Arlys Hartmann
  • 1965-1966: Mrs. Sharon Miller
  • 1966-1967: Mrs. Esther Kuenker
  • 1966-1968: Mrs. Johnanna VanMullekom
  • 1967-1972: Mrs. Patsy Miller List
  • 1967-1968: Mrs. Eunice Podsiadlik
  • 1967-1968: Mrs. Elsie Hanke
  • 1968-1976: Adolph H. Leitz
  • 1968-1974: James F. Smith
  • 1968-1971: Miss Nancy Hennerman
  • 1968-1886: Mrs. Sue Freudenburg
  • 1971-1972: Miss Ruth Jaeckel
  • 1972-1981: Mrs. Charlene Feldman Waldie
  • 1973-1981: Miss Gladys Frank
  • 1974-????: Mrs. Karen Hoerauf
  • 1975-1977: Martin Rabe
  • 1976-1977: Lonn Schwab
  • 1976-1881: Brian Young**
  • 1977-1983: Dennis Rogahn
  • 1977-1981: Donald Sandor
  • 1979-1985: Mrs. Becci Ropp
  • 1980-1981: Mrs. Connie Keller
  • 1981-1986: George Spielhaupter
  • 1981-1986: Miss Becky Trinklein
  • 1981-1986: Miss Bonnie Jammer
  • 1983-1986: John Schmidt
  • 1985-1986: Mrs. Candy Hardy


  • Notes: * Corcordia Seminary, ** Principle.
  • HELP US IS YOU CAN - Visit a local library. Research a history subject. Contribute it to the content of Bay-Journal.com